Saturday, January 8, 2011

Saturday Morning Funnies #12

It is once again time for our Saturday Funnies. A mixture of Cartoons, Videos and Humor.

The Mummy Returns!

This week's Episode of the Tribe

Elhanan's nightmare and Tawil Fadiha's Bi'lin heroism

Day By Day

Texting for seniors

ATD: At The Doctor's
BFF: Best Friend Farted
BTW: Bring The Wheelchair
BYOT: Bring Your Own Teeth
CBM: Covered By Medicare
CGU: Can't get up
CGIP: Can't get IT up
CUATSC: See You At The Senior Center
DWI: Driving While Incontinent
FWB: Friend With Beta Blockers
FWIW: Forgot Where I Was
FYI: Found Your Insulin
GGPBL: Gotta Go, Pacemaker Battery Low!
GHA: Got Heartburn Again
HGBM: Had Good Bowel Movement
IMHO: Is My Hearing-Aid On?
LMDO: Laughing My Dentures Out
LOL: Living On Lipitor
LWO: Lawrence Welk's On
OMMR: On My Massage Recliner
OMSG: Oh My! Sorry, Gas.
PIMP: Pooped in my pants
ROFL... CGU: Rolling On The Floor Laughing... And Can't Get Up
SGGP: Sorry, Gotta Go Poop
TTYL: Talk To You Louder
WAITT: Who Am I Talking To?
WTFA: Wet The Furniture Again
WTP: Where's The Prunes?
WWNO: Walker Wheels Need Oil
GLKI (Gotta Go, Laxative Kicking In)

Hat tip to James Shott

Your Python Moment

In honor of all those women forced choosing to don a black blanket and call it MODESTY.

Burka Woman - Saad Haroon

Use this poster from Elder of Zyion at your next anti-Israel rally. It will sure to catch the organizers eyes.

Porky Pig Classic - Thats All Folks!

Have A Great Week!!!

No comments: